Privacy Policy

We at Slumblr respect the privacy rights of our customers and we will only track statistics for business purposes. We will not share any private information to any third parties unless required by law. However, this excludes trusted third parties engaged by us in website or business operations (ie: web developers and courier services).

All email addresses are kept strictly confidential.

Policy is based on the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and all the related regulations and guidelines issued by the Personal Data Protection Commission (“PDPC”) of Singapore.

If you subscribe to our mailing list, we may use your email address to send you information about products and promotions. You may opt to unsubscribe at any point in time.

This notice describes our Privacy Policy. Our Privacy Policy is designed to advise you about how we collect, use, and protect the Personally Identifiable Information you provide. By visiting this site, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

WHAT INFORMATION IS COLLECTED?

We collect the Information you choose to enter on the different pages of our site such as your email, name or telephone number. For example, you will be required to provide Personal Information when you purchase our products. However, you may choose to include more personally identifiable information when you engage certain services on our site.

AUTOMATIC INFORMATION:

When you visit any website online, certain information is made known, such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and the time of your visit. This website, like many other sites, records this basic information about visits to our site.

 

COOKIES:

Cookies are fragments of information that are transferred to your computer from a web server. We use cookies to record visitor’s session information and user-specific information on what pages users access or visit. It records past activity at a site in order to provide better service when visitors return to our site again.

WHEN THE INFORMATION IS USED.

The information we collate is used for our business development to meet our customer needs.

METHODS WE USE TO PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION.

We follow the Data Protection Guidelines strictly to protect the confidentiality of your personal information. We value your privacy greatly. Moreover, our business practices are reviewed quarterly for compliance with government policies.

CONSENT.

By visiting or browsing our website, you consent to the collection and use of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY.

If our Privacy Policy has been altered, we will immediately update our privacy policy on our website.

EFFECTIVE DATE.

This Privacy Policy is effective as of 18th Feb 2019.

CONTACT E-MAIL.

You can contact us concerning this Privacy Policy by emailing us at sales@slumblr.com.sg

Trackbacks and pingbacks

  1. viva viagra commercial
    viva viagra commercial viva viagra commercial
  2. brand name cialis 20mg
    brand name cialis 20mg brand name cialis 20mg
  3. viagra images
    viagra images viagra images
  4. cialis commercial
    cialis commercial cialis commercial
  5. viagra before and after
    viagra before and after viagra before and after
  6. best viagra dose
    best viagra dose best viagra dose
  7. buy genuine cialis on line
    buy genuine cialis on line buy genuine cialis on line
  8. canada cialis
    canada cialis canada cialis
  9. viagra
    viagra Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  10. Viagra with Dapoxetine
    Viagra with Dapoxetine Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  11. walgreens pharmacy online
    walgreens pharmacy online Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  12. list of approved canadian pharmacies
    list of approved canadian pharmacies Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  13. canadian online pharmacy
    canadian online pharmacy Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  14. best canadian prescription prices
    best canadian prescription prices Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  15. how much icariin equals viagra
    how much icariin equals viagra Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  16. i am a woman and i took viagra
    i am a woman and i took viagra Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  17. how long does it take for viagra to work
    how long does it take for viagra to work Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  18. is viagra government funded
    is viagra government funded Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  19. cialis pills
    cialis pills Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  20. how long for cialis to work
    how long for cialis to work Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  21. cheap tadalafil
    cheap tadalafil Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  22. how to avoid cialis side effects
    how to avoid cialis side effects Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  23. writing thesis proposal
    writing thesis proposal Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  24. help me write a thesis statement for free
    help me write a thesis statement for free Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  25. can i pay someone to write my paper
    can i pay someone to write my paper Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  26. help on research paper
    help on research paper Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  27. legit essay writing services
    legit essay writing services Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  28. custom essay writing
    custom essay writing Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  29. what is dissertation
    what is dissertation Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  30. persuasive essay writing help
    persuasive essay writing help Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  31. online essay writing services
    online essay writing services Privacy Policy | Slumblr