Privacy Policy

We at Slumblr respect the privacy rights of our customers and we will only track statistics for business purposes. We will not share any private information to any third parties unless required by law. However, this excludes trusted third parties engaged by us in website or business operations (ie: web developers and courier services).

All email addresses are kept strictly confidential.

Policy is based on the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and all the related regulations and guidelines issued by the Personal Data Protection Commission (“PDPC”) of Singapore.

If you subscribe to our mailing list, we may use your email address to send you information about products and promotions. You may opt to unsubscribe at any point in time.

This notice describes our Privacy Policy. Our Privacy Policy is designed to advise you about how we collect, use, and protect the Personally Identifiable Information you provide. By visiting this site, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

WHAT INFORMATION IS COLLECTED?

We collect the Information you choose to enter on the different pages of our site such as your email, name or telephone number. For example, you will be required to provide Personal Information when you purchase our products. However, you may choose to include more personally identifiable information when you engage certain services on our site.

AUTOMATIC INFORMATION:

When you visit any website online, certain information is made known, such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and the time of your visit. This website, like many other sites, records this basic information about visits to our site.

 

COOKIES:

Cookies are fragments of information that are transferred to your computer from a web server. We use cookies to record visitor’s session information and user-specific information on what pages users access or visit. It records past activity at a site in order to provide better service when visitors return to our site again.

WHEN THE INFORMATION IS USED.

The information we collate is used for our business development to meet our customer needs.

METHODS WE USE TO PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION.

We follow the Data Protection Guidelines strictly to protect the confidentiality of your personal information. We value your privacy greatly. Moreover, our business practices are reviewed quarterly for compliance with government policies.

CONSENT.

By visiting or browsing our website, you consent to the collection and use of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY.

If our Privacy Policy has been altered, we will immediately update our privacy policy on our website.

EFFECTIVE DATE.

This Privacy Policy is effective as of 18th Feb 2019.

CONTACT E-MAIL.

You can contact us concerning this Privacy Policy by emailing us at sales@slumblr.com.sg

Trackbacks and pingbacks

No trackback or pingback available for this article.