Privacy Policy

We at Slumblr respect the privacy rights of our customers and we will only track statistics for business purposes. We will not share any private information to any third parties unless required by law. However, this excludes trusted third parties engaged by us in website or business operations (ie: web developers and courier services).

All email addresses are kept strictly confidential.

Policy is based on the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and all the related regulations and guidelines issued by the Personal Data Protection Commission (“PDPC”) of Singapore.

If you subscribe to our mailing list, we may use your email address to send you information about products and promotions. You may opt to unsubscribe at any point in time.

This notice describes our Privacy Policy. Our Privacy Policy is designed to advise you about how we collect, use, and protect the Personally Identifiable Information you provide. By visiting this site, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

WHAT INFORMATION IS COLLECTED?

We collect the Information you choose to enter on the different pages of our site such as your email, name or telephone number. For example, you will be required to provide Personal Information when you purchase our products. However, you may choose to include more personally identifiable information when you engage certain services on our site.

AUTOMATIC INFORMATION:

When you visit any website online, certain information is made known, such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and the time of your visit. This website, like many other sites, records this basic information about visits to our site.

 

COOKIES:

Cookies are fragments of information that are transferred to your computer from a web server. We use cookies to record visitor’s session information and user-specific information on what pages users access or visit. It records past activity at a site in order to provide better service when visitors return to our site again.

WHEN THE INFORMATION IS USED.

The information we collate is used for our business development to meet our customer needs.

METHODS WE USE TO PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION.

We follow the Data Protection Guidelines strictly to protect the confidentiality of your personal information. We value your privacy greatly. Moreover, our business practices are reviewed quarterly for compliance with government policies.

CONSENT.

By visiting or browsing our website, you consent to the collection and use of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY.

If our Privacy Policy has been altered, we will immediately update our privacy policy on our website.

EFFECTIVE DATE.

This Privacy Policy is effective as of 18th Feb 2019.

CONTACT E-MAIL.

You can contact us concerning this Privacy Policy by emailing us at sales@slumblr.com.sg

Trackbacks and pingbacks

  1. discount pharmacies
    discount pharmacies Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  2. buy prescription drugs from canada
    buy prescription drugs from canada Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  3. order cialis france
    order cialis france order cialis france
  4. cialis si effects with alcohol australia
    cialis si effects with alcohol australia cialis si effects with alcohol australia
  5. buy sildenafil citrate online
    buy sildenafil citrate online buy sildenafil citrate online
  6. cialis online pharmacy
    cialis online pharmacy Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  7. viagra on steroids radio commercial
    viagra on steroids radio commercial viagra on steroids radio commercial
  8. rosuvastatin and viagra interactions
    rosuvastatin and viagra interactions rosuvastatin and viagra interactions
  9. sildenafil citrate 50mg coupon
    sildenafil citrate 50mg coupon sildenafil citrate 50mg coupon
  10. no prescription cialis paypal accepted
    no prescription cialis paypal accepted no prescription cialis paypal accepted
  11. x5 effective viagra pill
    x5 effective viagra pill x5 effective viagra pill
  12. viagra benefits for men
    viagra benefits for men viagra benefits for men
  13. como comprar viagra online
    como comprar viagra online como comprar viagra online
  14. aruba pharmacies viagra
    aruba pharmacies viagra aruba pharmacies viagra
  15. what insurance covers cialis
    what insurance covers cialis what insurance covers cialis
  16. uncesored viagra prank
    uncesored viagra prank uncesored viagra prank
  17. cialis online
    cialis online Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  18. free dissertation help
    free dissertation help Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  19. custom essays online
    custom essays online Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  20. phd by thesis only
    phd by thesis only Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  21. us essay writing service
    us essay writing service Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  22. thesis guidelines
    thesis guidelines Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  23. incest viagra
    incest viagra incest viagra
  24. cialis professional
    cialis professional cialis professional
  25. loviagraosn viagra
    loviagraosn viagra loviagraosn viagra
  26. viagra samples
    viagra samples viagra samples
  27. is viagra safe to take
    is viagra safe to take is viagra safe to take
  28. avanafil vs viagra
    avanafil vs viagra avanafil vs viagra
  29. generic viagra
    generic viagra generic viagra
  30. sophia viagra nude
    sophia viagra nude sophia viagra nude
  31. liquid viagra
    liquid viagra liquid viagra
  32. generic viagra reviews
    generic viagra reviews generic viagra reviews
  33. canadian viagra
    canadian viagra canadian viagra
  34. sildenafil stories
    sildenafil stories sildenafil stories
  35. levitra reviews
    levitra reviews levitra reviews
  36. cialis prices
    cialis prices cialis prices
  37. viagra and alcohol
    viagra and alcohol viagra and alcohol
  38. otc cialis
    otc cialis otc cialis
  39. price of viagra
    price of viagra price of viagra
  40. warnings for cialis
    warnings for cialis warnings for cialis
  41. viagra multiple cums
    viagra multiple cums viagra multiple cums
  42. sister helps brother with viagra
    sister helps brother with viagra sister helps brother with viagra
  43. ervaringen met cialis once-a-day
    ervaringen met cialis once-a-day Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  44. sildenafil 20mg
    sildenafil 20mg sildenafil 20mg
  45. URL
    ... [Trackback] [...] Read More here: slumblr.com.sg/privacy-policy/ [...]
  46. duloxetine is what
    duloxetine is what duloxetine is what
  47. pediatric indications keflex other name
    pediatric indications keflex other name pediatric indications keflex other name
  48. alternates for celebrex
    alternates for celebrex alternates for celebrex
  49. azithromycin dosage for children
    azithromycin dosage for children azithromycin dosage for children
  50. amoxicillin 400 mg
    amoxicillin 400 mg amoxicillin 400 mg
  51. cymbalta fibromyalgia
    cymbalta fibromyalgia cymbalta fibromyalgia
  52. cephalexin itching
    cephalexin itching cephalexin itching
  53. medicine celebrex
    medicine celebrex medicine celebrex
  54. cost of azithromycin
    cost of azithromycin cost of azithromycin
  55. amoxicillin ear infection
    amoxicillin ear infection amoxicillin ear infection
  56. does viagra make you last longer
    does viagra make you last longer Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  57. discount super active cialis
    discount super active cialis Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  58. cheap real cialis
    cheap real cialis Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  59. buy generic cialis
    buy generic cialis Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  60. cialis canada and paypal
    cialis canada and paypal Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  61. cialis without prescription
    cialis without prescription Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  62. viva viagra commercial
    viva viagra commercial viva viagra commercial
  63. brand name cialis 20mg
    brand name cialis 20mg brand name cialis 20mg
  64. viagra images
    viagra images viagra images
  65. cialis commercial
    cialis commercial cialis commercial
  66. viagra before and after
    viagra before and after viagra before and after
  67. best viagra dose
    best viagra dose best viagra dose
  68. buy genuine cialis on line
    buy genuine cialis on line buy genuine cialis on line
  69. canada cialis
    canada cialis canada cialis
  70. viagra
    viagra Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  71. Viagra with Dapoxetine
    Viagra with Dapoxetine Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  72. walgreens pharmacy online
    walgreens pharmacy online Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  73. list of approved canadian pharmacies
    list of approved canadian pharmacies Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  74. canadian online pharmacy
    canadian online pharmacy Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  75. best canadian prescription prices
    best canadian prescription prices Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  76. how much icariin equals viagra
    how much icariin equals viagra Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  77. i am a woman and i took viagra
    i am a woman and i took viagra Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  78. how long does it take for viagra to work
    how long does it take for viagra to work Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  79. is viagra government funded
    is viagra government funded Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  80. cialis pills
    cialis pills Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  81. how long for cialis to work
    how long for cialis to work Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  82. cheap tadalafil
    cheap tadalafil Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  83. how to avoid cialis side effects
    how to avoid cialis side effects Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  84. writing thesis proposal
    writing thesis proposal Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  85. help me write a thesis statement for free
    help me write a thesis statement for free Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  86. can i pay someone to write my paper
    can i pay someone to write my paper Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  87. help on research paper
    help on research paper Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  88. legit essay writing services
    legit essay writing services Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  89. custom essay writing
    custom essay writing Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  90. what is dissertation
    what is dissertation Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  91. persuasive essay writing help
    persuasive essay writing help Privacy Policy | Slumblr
  92. online essay writing services
    online essay writing services Privacy Policy | Slumblr